{{ totalProductsCount }}

In cart {{totalProductsCount}} item(s)

Total:
{{sum | formatAmount}}

Your cart is empty

header-product Server HPE ProLiant DL360 Gen9 E5-2630v4 1P 16GB-R P440ar 8SFF 500W PS SAS
961.99 €

Server HPE ProLiant DL360 Gen9 E5-2630v4 1P 16GB-R P440ar 8SFF 500W PS SAS

Server HPE ProLiant DL360 Gen9 Photo 1
Server HPE ProLiant DL360 Gen9 Photo 2
Server HPE ProLiant DL360 Gen9 Photo 3
Server HPE ProLiant DL360 Gen9 Photo 4
Server HPE ProLiant DL360 Gen9 Photo 5
Server HPE ProLiant DL360 Gen9 Photo 6
Server HPE ProLiant DL360 Gen9 Photo 1
Server HPE ProLiant DL360 Gen9 Photo 2
Server HPE ProLiant DL360 Gen9 Photo 3
Server HPE ProLiant DL360 Gen9 Photo 4
Server HPE ProLiant DL360 Gen9 Photo 5
Server HPE ProLiant DL360 Gen9 Photo 6

Markdown: Renew

Keep track of price changes You keep track of price changes
Watch the price drop

Leave your address - as soon as the price of the product goes down, you'll know about it right away

You keep track of price changes

Server HPE ProLiant DL360 Gen9 E5-2630v4 1P 16GB-R P440ar 8SFF 500W PS SAS

{{email}}
You keep track of price changes

Server HPE ProLiant DL360 Gen9 E5-2630v4 1P 16GB-R P440ar 8SFF 500W PS SAS

{{email}}
{{selectedOffer && selectedOffer.price | formatAmount}}

Short description

The HPE ProLiant DL360 Gen9 server features an Intel® Xeon® E5-2630v4 processor with a frequency of 2.2 GHz, 16 GB of DDR4-SDRAM, and supports up to 24 memory slots. It has a compact 2.5" HDD interface using SAS technology, ensuring high-speed data transfer. With a 500 W power supply, this blade server is designed for efficiency and reliability in demanding environments.
Available for order: 1 pcs.
Warranty: 2 Years
Stāvoklis: Renew

The device has been fully restored by the manufacturer. Perfect technical and visual condition. Full packaging.

SKU: 214378
Manufacturer: HP Enterprise
free shipment

Cheapest delivery:

Unisend LV

Pick-up points

Unisend LV

Cost

1.99 €

Deliver

{{selectedOffer.parcelStationDeliveryString}}

Customer service center
2b. Kengaraga str., Riga, Latvia, LV-1063
16.11.2026 {{selectedOffer.officeDeliveryString}}
free
Courier Delivery Please note that in case of a large parcel additional delivery costs may apply!
20.11.2026 {{selectedOffer.courierDeliveryString}}
From 4.99 €
Parcel couriers
Unisend LV / Venipak Locker LV / DPD Paku skapis / Omniva LV / Latvijas Pasts pakomāts / Latvijas Pasts nodaļa
20.11.2026 {{selectedOffer.parcelStationDeliveryString}}
From 1.99 €
payment
Payment Methods:
Bank transfer, Leasing for legal entities
Leasing for legal entities: from 33.48 euros per month
Together cheaper
{{product.price | formatAmount}}
{{product.title}}
{{productBundle.reference.specialPrice | formatAmount}}
{{productBundle.title}}
{{productBundlePreviousPrice | formatAmount}}
{{productBundleSpecialPrice | formatAmount}}

You saving {{productBundleYouSave | formatAmount}}

Product information

Description

The HPE ProLiant DL360 Gen9 is a 1U rack server designed for virtualisation, databases and high-performance computing. This configuration is built around an Intel® Xeon® E5-2630 v4 processor (2.2 GHz), 16 GB of DDR4 memory and support for up to 24 DIMM slots. The chassis supports multiple drive configurations (up to eight or ten SFF depending on model) with SAS connectivity and NVMe PCIe SSD options, and includes a 500 W power supply for balanced efficiency and reliability.

Advantages

The DL360 Gen9 delivers dense, flexible compute in a compact 1U form factor with support for up to two processors and large memory capacity. HPE DDR4 SmartMemory and the platform’s architecture improve throughput and energy efficiency, while multiple networking options (embedded 1GbE, FlexibleLOM or PCIe adapters up to 40GbE) enable adaptable network bandwidth. Enterprise features such as RAID support and optional persistent memory provide higher performance for database and analytics workloads.

Suitable for

  • Virtualisation hosts and VDI infrastructure
  • Database servers and transactional workloads
  • High-performance computing and analytics
  • Consolidation of mixed workloads in dense rack deployments

Key specifications

  • Processor: Intel® Xeon® E5-2630 v4, 2.2 GHz (single-processor model in this configuration)
  • Memory: 16 GB DDR4 installed, platform supports up to 24 DIMM slots and up to 1.5 TB with appropriate modules
  • Drive bays: SFF drive bay layout (supports SAS HDD/SSD and optional NVMe PCIe SSDs)
  • RAID: Hardware RAID controller supported (controller model depends on configuration)
  • Network: Embedded 1GbE with options for FlexibleLOM or PCIe adapters up to 40GbE
  • Power supply: 500 W redundant-capable power supply (efficiency depends on chosen unit)
  • Chassis: 1U rack-mount server

How to use

Install the server in a standard 19-inch rack using the provided rails and connect power and network cables according to your data centre layout. Populate additional memory DIMMs and storage devices as required for your workloads. Use the HPE Intelligent Provisioning or UEFI-based tools to perform initial firmware configuration, operating system installation and RAID setup. Configure network adapters and storage controllers, then deploy guest virtual machines or database services according to your operational procedures.

Usage recommendations

For best performance in database and analytics workloads, populate memory symmetrically across channels and use enterprise-grade NVMe or SAS SSDs for hot data. Use HPE iLO and OneView for lifecycle management, firmware updates and remote monitoring to reduce downtime and simplify maintenance.

Specifications

Power supply: The way in which the product is powered e.g. rechargeable battery, mains electricity connected via a plug and cable.
500 W
Redundant power supply (RPS) support: Additional power supply which can run a computer if the main power supply fails.
No
Chassis type: The type of rigid framework onto which is the hosuing for device components.
Blade
Optical drive type: An optical drive uses laser to read optical discs such as CDs, DVDs and Blu-Ray. Some types of optical drive are: CD ROM drive, CR-RW (CD writer) drive, DVD-ROM.
No
RAID support: The device uses RAID, which is a storage technology that combines multiple disk drive components into a logical unit for the purposes of data redundancy and performance improvement. Data is distributed across the drives in one of several ways, referred to as RAID levels, depending on the specific level of redundancy and performance required.
Yes
Total storage capacity: The total amount of data that can be stored on the device.
0 GB
Maximum storage capacity: The maximum amount of data that can be stored in the device.
38.4 TB
Processor manufacturer: The manufacturer that produced the processor.
Intel
Operating system installed: Type of operating system on a device e.g. IOS on Apple devices, Android for mobile devices.
No
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports: Number of Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports (connecting interfaces) in the device. Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports allow a computer to connect to the ethernet.
4
USB 2.0 ports quantity: Number of USB 2.0 ports (connecting interfaces) in the device. USB 2.0 was released in April 2000 (now called "Hi-Speed"), adding higher maximum signaling rate of 480 Mbit/s (effective throughput up to 35 MB/s or 280 Mbit/s), USB 2.0 ports are usually black.
0
Maximum internal memory: The maximum internal memory which is available in the product.
384 GB
Internal memory type: The type of internal memory such as RAM, GDDR5.
DDR4-SDRAM
Internal memory: A computer's memory which is directly accessible to the CPU.
16 GB
All features

Other features

Number of processors installed: Number of processors in the product.
1
Memory slots: Number and type of memory expansion slots, including connector and memory module descriptions.
24x DIMM
Processor cores: The number of central processing units ('cores') in a processor. Some processors have 1 core, others have 2 (e.g. Intel Core Duo) or more (e.g. the Intel Xeon E7-2850 has 10 cores).
10

Weight & dimensions

Height: The measurement of the product from head to foot or from base to top.
16.9 mm
Depth: The distance from the front to the back of something.
275 mm
Width: The measurement or extent of something from side to side.
434.7 mm

Power

Thermal Design Power (TDP):
85 W
Number of redundant power supplies installed:
1
Power supply: The way in which the product is powered e.g. rechargeable battery, mains electricity connected via a plug and cable.
500 W
Redundant power supply (RPS) support: Additional power supply which can run a computer if the main power supply fails.
No

Design

Rack mounting: The type of mounting that can position devices in a shelving system (rack).
Yes
Chassis type: The type of rigid framework onto which is the hosuing for device components.
Blade

Sustainability

Sustainability certificates:
ENERGY STAR

Features

Compatible operating systems: List of desktop operating systems tested as compatible with this product.
Microsoft Windows Server Canonical Ubuntu Red Hat Enterprise Linux (RHEL) SUSE Linux Enterprise Server (SLES) Oracle Solaris VMware Citrix XenServer
Embedded options available:
No
Number of QPI links:
2

Expansion slots

PCI Express slots version:
3.0

Storage

Optical drive type: An optical drive uses laser to read optical discs such as CDs, DVDs and Blu-Ray. Some types of optical drive are: CD ROM drive, CR-RW (CD writer) drive, DVD-ROM.
No
RAID support: The device uses RAID, which is a storage technology that combines multiple disk drive components into a logical unit for the purposes of data redundancy and performance improvement. Data is distributed across the drives in one of several ways, referred to as RAID levels, depending on the specific level of redundancy and performance required.
Yes
HDD size: The amount of data that the hard drive can store.
2.5
HDD interface: The way that a hard disk drive (HDD) is connected to the rest of the computer through a 'bus' such as ATA or SCSI.
Serial Attached SCSI (SAS)
Number of HDDs installed: The number of hard drives built into the device.
0
Total storage capacity: The total amount of data that can be stored on the device.
0 GB
Maximum storage capacity: The maximum amount of data that can be stored in the device.
38.4 TB

Processor

Conflict-Free processor: "Conflict free" means "DRC conflict free", which is defined by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission rules to mean products that do not contain conflict minerals (tin, tantalum, tungsten and/or gold) that directly or indirectly finance or benefit armed groups in the Democratic Republic of the Congo (DRC) or adjoining countries.
Yes
Processor lithography: The process which is performed by the processor e.g. CPU (Central Processing Unit).
14 nm
Processor socket: Mechanical component(s) that provides mechanical and electrical connections between a microprocessor and a printed circuit board (PCB). This allows the processor to be replaced without soldering.
LGA 2011-v3
Stepping:
R0
Supported instruction sets:
AVX 2.0
Processor code:
SR2R7
Processor threads:
20
Processor operating modes: Operating modes for the processors that place restrictions on the type and scope of operations for certain processes run by the CPU. This design allows the operating system to run with more privileges than application software.
64-bit
Execute Disable Bit:
Yes
Idle States:
Yes
Thermal Monitoring Technologies:
Yes
Scalability:
2S
Physical Address Extension (PAE):
Yes
Tcase:
74 °C
Bus type:
QPI
Maximum number of PCI Express lanes:
40
Physical Address Extension (PAE):
46 bit
Memory types supported by processor:
DDR4-SDRAM
Memory clock speeds supported by processor:
2133, 1866, 1600
Memory bandwidth supported by processor (max):
68.3 GB/s
ECC supported by processor:
Yes
Processor package size:
45 x 52.5
Processor cache type:
Smart Cache
Maximum internal memory supported by processor:
1536 GB
System bus rate: A bus is a communication system that transfers data between components inside a computer, or between computers. The system bus rate is the speed at which data is transferred in this communication system.
8 GT/s
Processor frequency: The speed that the microprocessor executes each instruction or each vibration of the clock. The CPU requires a fixed number of clock ticks, or cycles, to execute each instruction. The faster the clocks rate, the faster the CPU, or the faster it can execute instructions. Clock Speeds are usually determined in MHz, 1 MHz representing 1 million cycles per second, or in GHz, 1 GHz representing 1 thousand million cycles per second. The higher the CPU speed, the better a computer will perform.
2.2 GHz
Processor codename:
Broadwell
Processor model: The model number for the processor in a computer.
E5-2630V4
Processor series:
Intel Xeon E5-2600 v4
Memory channels supported by processor:
Quad
Processor cache:
25 MB
Processor boost frequency: The turbo boost is an automatic, managed accelleration of the processor when one of the cores is overloaded.
3.1 GHz
Processor manufacturer: The manufacturer that produced the processor.
Intel

Processor special features

Intel® Identity Protection Technology (Intel® IPT): Protect Your Identity and Business Intel® Identity Protection Technology (Intel® IPT) protects enterprises from being penetrated by stolen credentials and online user account access with an added layer of hardware-based security and authentication as well as a multifactor authentication framework to manage different authentication methods.
No
Intel® Hyper Threading Technology (Intel® HT Technology): Improved Performance for Threaded Software Intel® Hyper-Threading Technology (Intel® HT Technology) makes efficient use of processor resources, enabling multiple threads to run on each core and increasing processor throughput. Available on Intel® Core™ and Intel® Xeon® processors, Intel HT Technology helps run demanding applications simultaneously, protect and manage systems, and provide headroom for business growth.
Yes
Intel® Turbo Boost Technology: Higher Performance When You Need It Most Intel® Turbo Boost Technology 2.0 accelerates processor and graphics performance by increasing the operating frequency when operating below specification limits. The maximum frequency varies depending on workload, hardware, software, and overall system configuration.
2.0
Intel® AES New Instructions (Intel® AES-NI): Added Security with Faster Data Encryption The Intel® Advanced Encryption Standard New Instructions (Intel® AES-NI) enable fast and secure data encryption and decryption for better performance and less risk from timing and cache-based attacks than table-based software implementations. Intel AES-NI supports usages such as standard key lengths, standard modes of operation, and even some nonstandard or future variants.
Yes
Enhanced Intel SpeedStep Technology:
Yes
Intel Trusted Execution Technology:
Yes
CPU configuration (max):
2
Intel Enhanced Halt State:
Yes
Intel VT-x with Extended Page Tables (EPT):
Yes
Intel Demand Based Switching:
Yes
Intel TSX-NI:
Yes
Intel® Secure Key: Generate Cryptographic Security Protocols Intel® Secure Key is a security hardware-based random number generator that can generate high-quality keys for cryptographic (encryption and decryption) protocols. These keys provide quality entropy that is highly sought after in the cryptography world for added security.
Yes
Intel 64:
Yes
Intel® OS Guard: Protect Your Operating Environment Intel® OS Guard, a hardware-based security feature that protects the operating system kernel, defends against malicious data or attack code located in areas of memory marked as user mode pages, preventing any application from taking over or compromising the OS kernel.
Yes
Intel Identity Protection Technology version:
0.00
Intel Secure Key Technology version:
1.00
Intel Virtualization Technology (VT-x): Simplify Virtualization and Reduce Overheads Intel® Virtualization Technology (Intel® VT) helps make virtualization practical by eliminating performance overheads, reducing complexity, and improving security with hardware assistance. Virtualization allows multiple workloads to share a common set of resources so that a variety of workloads can co-locate while maintaining full isolation from each other.
Yes
Intel TSX-NI version:
1.00
Processor ARK ID:
92981
Intel Virtualization Technology for Directed I/O (VT-d): Simplify Virtualization and Reduce Overheads Intel® Virtualization Technology (Intel® VT) helps make virtualization practical by eliminating performance overheads, reducing complexity, and improving security with hardware assistance. Virtualization allows multiple workloads to share a common set of resources so that a variety of workloads can co-locate while maintaining full isolation from each other.
Yes
Intel Flex Memory Access:
No

Software

Operating system installed: Type of operating system on a device e.g. IOS on Apple devices, Android for mobile devices.
No

Ports & interfaces

Serial ports quantity: The number of serial ports in a computer or peripheral. A serial port is a serial communication physical interface through which information transfers in or out one bit at a time. The term "serial port" usually identifies hardware more or less compliant to the RS-232 standard, intended to interface with a modem or with a similar communication device. In modern computers and peripherals, serial ports have largely been replaced by USBs and other interfaces.
1
VGA (D-Sub) ports quantity: Number of VGA (D-Sub) ports (connecting interfaces) in the device. The VGA (D-Sub) connector is a 15 pin connector between a computer and a monitor. It was first introduced in 1987 by IBM.
1
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports: Number of Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports (connecting interfaces) in the device. Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports allow a computer to connect to the ethernet.
4
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity:
5
USB 2.0 ports quantity: Number of USB 2.0 ports (connecting interfaces) in the device. USB 2.0 was released in April 2000 (now called "Hi-Speed"), adding higher maximum signaling rate of 480 Mbit/s (effective throughput up to 35 MB/s or 280 Mbit/s), USB 2.0 ports are usually black.
0

Network

Cabling technology: Type of cable technology performance.
10/100/1000Base-T(X)
LAN controller:
Broadcom 5720
Ethernet LAN: An Ethernet LAN (Local Area Network) interface is present, for a wired conection via a cable.
Yes

Memory

Maximum internal memory: The maximum internal memory which is available in the product.
384 GB
Memory clock speed: The frequency at which the memory (e.g. RAM) runs.
2133 MHz
Memory layout (slots x size): The slots and size of the memory for the CPU.
24 x 16
Internal memory type: The type of internal memory such as RAM, GDDR5.
DDR4-SDRAM
Internal memory: A computer's memory which is directly accessible to the CPU.
16 GB

Description

Machine translation.

Similar products

{{product.title}}
Show details Hide details

{{highlightedFeature.featureTitle}}:

{{getProductFeatureValueById(product, highlightedFeature.featureId)}}

{{product.price | formatAmount}}
Might be useful
{{product.manufacturerName}}
{{product.categoryName}}
{{product.title}}
{{product.specialPrice}}
{{product.price}}

Customer reviews

Customer questions

FAQ

How much does the Server HPE ProLiant DL360 Gen9 cost, and is it available for purchase?

The price is 961.99 € (valid at the time of publication and already includes all taxes). The item is available for order — 1 pcs. are in stock, and you can place your purchase right now with delivery across Latvia and Europe or choose pickup at the Riga collection point. We offer favorable purchase terms, including the option to split the payment into convenient monthly installments. Availability and price are updated in real time, so we recommend placing your order in advance.

If I order this product today, when will I receive my order?

If you place your order today, delivery will be as fast and convenient as possible. You will be able to pick up your order on 16.11.2026 at the Riga pickup point or choose delivery across Latvia and Europe. We carefully inspect every purchase and pack it securely for safe transportation.

What payment options are available?

qalxurnevizo.shop offers several payment methods: Bank transfer, Leasing for legal entities. All transactions are 100% secure and encrypted.

Can this product be purchased for a company (with VAT)?

Yes. qalxurnevizo.shop works with legal entities in Latvia and across Europe. The product price already includes VAT. For certain product categories, as well as for companies from other EU countries with a valid VAT number, a 0% VAT rate may apply. We issue the invoice immediately after the order is placed, support electronic BIS invoices, and automatically generate all necessary accounting documents. You can complete the purchase for a company online — simply select the company profile and choose bank transfer as the payment method during checkout.

What is the warranty period?

All HP Enterprise products come with an official 2 Years warranty. It covers all manufacturing defects and malfunctions that may occur during use. The warranty is valid at all authorized HP Enterprise service centers and through qalxurnevizo.shop

Can the product be returned after purchase?

Yes, you can return the product within 14 days of purchase if you bought it as a consumer (not a legal entity). Returns are possible without giving any reason — the main condition is that the product retains its original appearance and full set of accessories. We will make the process as simple and convenient as possible: just contact our customer support team, and we will help you arrange the return.

Where should I contact for warranty service?

For warranty-related questions you can contact the qalxurnevizo.shop (SIA VSPRO) customer support team. We will assist with consultation, warranty claim processing, and coordination with certified service centers.

How can I tell if this product suits my needs?

When making a choice, we recommend paying attention to the key features: power supply, redundant power supply (rps) support, chassis type, optical drive type, raid support, total storage capacity, maximum storage capacity, processor manufacturer, operating system installed, ethernet lan (rj-45) ports, usb 2.0 ports quantity, maximum internal memory, internal memory type, internal memory, compatibility with your devices or usage conditions, material quality, functionality, and warranty terms. These characteristics will help you determine how well the model meets your needs.
warranty
14-Day Return Policy
We are confident in our quality, but if the purchase doesn’t fit — you have 14 days to return the product with peace of mind.
shipping
Fast Delivery
Get your orders as quickly as possible — right to your door, parcel lockers, or pickup points across Latvia and the EU.
payment
Secure Payment
Pay the way you prefer: cash, VISA, MasterCard, Apple Pay, Google Pay, bank transfer, or 0% installment plan.
warranty
Quality Since 2008
qalxurnevizo.shop has been on the market for over 18 years and has earned trust — with more than 6000 genuine positive reviews on Google.